Luc Triangle

General Secretary

General Coordination

Coordination

  • Political Management/ General Strategy / Overall political responsibility
  • Decision making bodies
  • Industrial Policy
  • Sector networks: MET, Transport, Energy
  • SD MET
  • Regional coordination

Contact info

  • Tel: +32 2226 0051

Luis Colunga

Deputy General Secretary

Coordination

  • Industrial policy
  • Sector networks:: Basic Metals, Defence, Shipbuilding, Extractive industries, Basic materials, Mechanical engineering, ICT
  • Training & Education
  • SD Steel, SD Shipbuilding, SD Extractive industries, SD Paper, SD Electricity, SD Gas

Contact info

  • Tel: +32 2226 0064

Benoit Gerits

Deputy General Secretary

Coordination

  • Collective Bargaining Policy
  • Social policy/ Labour market
  • Sector networks: Aerospace
  • Working groups: Youth, Equal Opportunities, White Collar, H&S
  • Eucoban & regional CB networks

Contact info

  • Tel: +32 2226 0069

Sylvain Lefebvre

Deputy General Secretary

Coordination

  • Company Policy/ EWCs
  • Sector networks: Chemical, Pharmaceutical, Glass, TCLF, Energy
  • SD Chemical, SD Textiles & Clothing, SD Tanning & Leather, SD Footwear
  • CP database

Contact info

  • Tel: +32 2226 0056

Ari Aberg

Senior Political Advisor

(Guest Secretary)

  • White Collar issues

Contact info

  • Tel: +32 2226 0075

Isabelle Barthes

Senior Advisor

Management of

  • Collective Bargaining Policy
  • Social policy, Labour market
  • Transnational Company Agreements
  • MET
  • White Collar

Trade Union delegate/ shop steward

Contact info

  • Tel: +32 2226 0062

Chantal Caron

Coordinator for EWC policies

Management of

  • Company Policy (European Works Councils)
  • Company Restructuring
  • EWC database

Contact info

  • Tel: +32 2226 0065

Carole Célis

Admin Officer

Administration of

  • Sector networks: Energy, Paper & Pulp, Extractive Industries
  • SD's: Paper & Pulp, Extractive Industries, Gas, Electricity
  • Support: East & SE Regions
  • Internal organisation & admin

Contact info

  • Tel: +32 2226 0060

Aline Conchon

Policy Advisor

Management of

  • Company policy, European Work Councils
  • Restructuring, Company agreements
  • Training, Education

Contact info

  • Tel: +32 2226 0054

Valérie Fesland

PA to Deputy General Secretary

Management of

  • Company Policy & EWC's
  • Company restructuring/ TCAs
  • Training & Education
  • Translation team coordinator
  • Coordination of translations/ interpretations/ Translation & proofreading FR

Contact info

  • Tel: +32 2226 0082

Katja Grosser

PA to Deputy General Secretary

Management of

Collective Bargaining, Social Policy, Sectors

  • DGS Secretatiat
  • Coordination CB & SP/ Labour market
  • Working groups: White collar,Youth, Equal opportunities
  • Tools: Eucoban, CB newsletter
  • SD's: Basic Metals
  • Translations & proofreading DE

Contact info

  • Tel: +32 2226 0073

Erlend Hansen

Researcher

Management of

  • Support CB & SP / Labour Market
  • industrial statistics
  • Eucob@n
  • CB newsletter
  • Support to research & documentation

Contact info

  • Tel: +32 2226 0076

Colette Hunziker

Accountant

Management of

  • Bookkeeping
  • Budgets, Accounts

Contact info

  • Tel: +32 2226 0071

Yseult Lallemand

Policy Advisor

Management of

  • Sector networks: Chemical, Pharmaceutical, Glass
  • SD's: Internal coordination, Chemical, Nepsi
  • Topic: H&S
  • Own translations FR

Contact info

  • Tel: +32 2226 0053

Erica Lee

PA to the General Secretary

Management of

  • Agenda of the GS
  • Agenda of Executive Committee
  • General Office Management
  • Translations & proofreading EN

Contact info

  • Tel: +32 2226 0061

Guido Nelissen

Economic Advisor

Management of

  • Economic and Industrial Policy affairs
  • Tax & trade Policy
  • Sector Policy Automotive, Rail

Contact info

  • Tel: +32 2226 0077

Alice Nguyen

Communications & Policy Advisor

Management of

  • Building TU power
  • Press & Communication
  • Solidarity requests / Actions
  • Website
  • Working groups: Youth, Equal opportunities

Contact info

  • Tel: +32 2226 0068

Annette Paternostre

Admin Officer

Administration of

  • Building TU power
  • Sector networks: Shipbuilding, Aerospace, TCL,
  • SD's: Shipbuilding, Textile & Clothing, Tanning & Leather, Footwear
  • Management of EU Commission projects (incl reimbursements)
  • Management of meeting facilities

Contact info

  • Tel: +32 2226 0079

Michèle Sánchez-Cuenca

Admin Officer

Administration of

  • Coordination Industrial Policy
  • Sector networks: Automotive, Transport equipment, Defence
  • SD's: MET
  • Translations & proofreading EN

 Contact info

  • Tel: +32 2226 0070

Walter Van den Bossche

IT & Administration Manager

Management of

  • IT & website
  • Affiliation matters: Fees
  • Purchasing

Trade Union delegate/ shop steward

Contact info

  • Tel: +32 2226 0066

Laurent Zibell

Policy Advisor

Management of

  • Support IP
  • Sector networks: ICT, TCL, Defence, Digitization, Innovation / R&D
  • SD's: MET, Textile & Clothing, Tanning & Leather, Footwear
  • Working group: Whites Collar

Contact info

  • Tel: +32 2226 0080

Corinna Zierold

Policy Advisor

Management of

  • Sector networks: Basic Material (Paper & Pulp), Extractive Industries, Energy
  • SD's: Paper, Extractive Industries, Gas, Electricity
  • Activities East & SE Regions

Contact info

  • Tel: +32 2226 0055

Teuta Krilic

Regional Contact

Regional Contact

  • Regional Contact

Contact info

  • Tel: +385 1465 5711